Loader Roomlala
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From $78/ night | $426/ week | $1098/ month

Minimum stay: 2 nights | Maximum stay: 1 month

Contact Sophie

Report this ad

Room In The House Annecy 262232-1
Room In The House Annecy 262232-2
Room In The House Annecy 262232-3
Room In The House Annecy 262232-4
Room In The House Annecy 262232-5
Room In The House Annecy 262232-6
Room In The House Annecy 262232-7
Room In The House Annecy 262232-8
Room In The House Annecy 262232-9
Room In The House Annecy 262232-10

Annecy Center Private Room, Kitchen & Parking

Machine translation - Original title
From $78 /night | $426 /week | $1,098 /month
Duration Between 2 nights and 1 month
Security deposit : $560
Rent A Comfortable Room On The Top Floor Of Our House, Located In Downtown Annecy, 5 Minutes' Walk From The Pedestrian Street, 10 Minutes From The Train Station Or The Lake. Possibility To Park A Vehicle In The Garden.
The Room Is Equipped With A Workspace With A Dedicated Internet Connection Upstairs. You Will Share The Kitchen, The Bathroom And The Toilets With The Two Students Occupying The Other Two Bedrooms Upstairs. You Will Be In A Calm And Neat Environment. No Visitor.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 262232 | 15 m² | Room in the house | House

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 double bed(s)

  • Bathroom to share
  • WC to share
  • Kitchen to share
  • No access to the lounge

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 2 inhabitant(s)
  • Students
  • Man or woman

Ideal tenant

  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Television
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Desk/Table
  • Free parking

Special features

  • Floors without elevator

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • No pets
  • Do-it-yourself cleaning
  • Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am
  • Prohibition to receive guests
  • Couple not allowed


Location

Annecy, France

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
Back
Contact Sophie

Other accommodations that might interest you

Room rental in Annecy Le Vieux
$930 / month

Room Rental In Annecy Le Vieux

Room in the house | 2 space(s)

Annecy-le-Vieux at Karine

1.0 Mi

Attic room in a duplex apartment located in the lower part of Annecy le Vieux. Bus line No. 5 direct to the city center and Annecy train station (in 12 mins) Lake on foot in 10 min. Accessible condominium parking.

Colocation Annecy
$560 / month

Colocation Annecy

Room in the house | 3 space(s)

Annecy at Olivier

1.0 Mi

Colocation Of A Room Sharing The Whole House, Except The Rooms Which Remain Private. 1 Minute From A Bus Stop, 10 Minutes Walk From The Train Station And 15 Minutes Walk From The Lake. Roommate In A House, In A Suburban Area, Very Quiet.

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay
$1064 / month

Private Room With Shared Apartment Homestay

Room in the house | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Charlotte

0.8 Mi

Private Room In Apartment To Share In Bright And Quiet Apartment Of 75 M2. Ideally For A Work-study Student. No Long-term Roommate. Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me To Ask All Your Questions!

Chambre Chez L'habitant
$1120 / month

Chambre Chez L'habitant

Flatshare | 2 space(s)

Annecy at Benoît

0.3 Mi

Entire accommodation
$1008 / month

Entire Accommodation

Entire place | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Mattia

2.5 Mi

Accommodation located on the ground floor of a house

Spacious Student Room
$706 / month

Spacious Student Room

Room in the house | 1 space(s)

Annecy at Be

1.4 Mi

Ideal for students/trainees. On the 2nd floor of a beautiful house with garden, furnished room of 22m² fully equipped (double bed, large desk, storage and sitting area). Toilets and bathroom with spacious Italian shower, reserved for students. Direct bus to the city center Quiet, serious and respectful of the family environment.